Wednesday

Wednesday Year Venue Time Staff
PE – Football All MUGA 8:00-8:30 Mr Dearden
PE – Mile Walk/Run All PE 8:00-8:30 Mrs Watkins
Academic Mentors – Homework Hub All 1GR1 1:15-1:50 Academic Mentors
Dance – GCSE Dance Rehearsal 11 Dance Studio 1:15-1:50 Mrs Brandariz
Drama – KS3 Drama Club 7, 8 Drama Studio 1:15-1:50 Mrs Smith
English – KS3 Homework Support 7, 8 1R6 1:15-1:50 Miss Wilding
Health & Social Care – Homework/Coursework Help 10 2W18 1:15-1:50 Mrs Parkinson
Music – Drumming Club All 0MU1 1:15-1:50 Mr Asher
Music – Jam Club 10, 11 0MU2 1:15-1:50 Mr Jones
PE – Netball 7, 8 Courts 1:15-1:50 PE Staff
Academic Mentors – Homework Hub All 1GR1 3:00-4:00 Academic Mentors
Art & DT – Art Club All 2AR1 3:00-4:00 Mrs O’Brien
 Art & DT – Food Tech. 9 1H01 3:00-4:00 Mrs Shelton
 Business – Business Revision 11 2W17 3:00-4:00 Mrs Fiddler
Drama – Shakespeare School Festival 10, 11 Drama Studio 3:00-5:00 Mrs Smith & Mrs Brandariz
English – Creative Writing Club 7, 8 1R4 3:00-4:00 Mr Spann
Geography – Eco-Club All 1W17 3:00-4:00 Ms Jobanputra & Ms Cunningham
 ICT – Coding Cub All 2ME2 3:00-4:00 Mr Slater & Mr Noble
 Media – Media Revision and Coursework Catch-up 11 2ME1 3:00-4:00 Miss Blondon
MFL – KS4 French Conversation Revision 9,10,11 1R1 3:00-4:00 Mrs Senger-Jones
MFL – KS4 Spanish Club 9,10,11 1R2 3:00-4:00 Miss Ludlow
Music – Radio & DJ Club All Music Studio 3:00-4:00 Mr Asher
PE – Football 9 MUGA 3:00-4:00 Mr Dearden
PE – Netball 9,10,11 Courts 3:00-4:00 Mrs Watkins & Mrs Greenwood
PE – Table Tennis All FLZ 3:00-4:00 Mr Norbury
 Science – Homework Help All OSc1 3:00-4:00 Mrs Heelam
 Year 10 – Preparing for Success 10 2R6 3:00-4:00 Mr Moor & Mrs Stubbs
(function(h,o,t,j,a,r){ h.hj=h.hj||function(){(h.hj.q=h.hj.q||[]).push(arguments)}; h._hjSettings={hjid:1152361,hjsv:6}; a=o.getElementsByTagName('head')[0]; r=o.createElement('script');r.async=1; r.src=t+h._hjSettings.hjid+j+h._hjSettings.hjsv; a.appendChild(r); })(window,document,'https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-','.js?sv=');